E-2 Visa Application Process for South Korea, How to get an E-2 Visa for South Korea

E-2 Visa Application Process for South Korea, Hi Gus Here all tips, To work as an English teacher in South Korea, you need a valid work visa. The required way is (often) an E-2 visa, but no one can teach with an F-5 visa. See my article about the directory of this article for more information on related visas or you can browse your blog for more information.

This article is mainly related to the process of obtaining a work visa for South Korea. I outlined the same steps I followed in February 2010 to obtain a visa in South Africa. I was a personal ambassador to South Korea, but I’m sure the process is similar to another country.

E-2 Visa Application Process for South Korea

The first step in getting an E-2 visa is to work in South Korea. This can be done through employers (browsing ESL work on most popular ESL websites) or through EPI programs through the Korean government. Helping EPI find hundreds of people in Korea every year.

Once you are employed, you should sign a contract. You must sign the contract and send the originals to the parent school or your employer. It is advisable to use a courier service (such as DHL) as it is safer and more secure than regular postal service.

After obtaining the signature of the document (signed contract, identity card, police certificate and primary grade), the visa application process will begin in Korea. Everyone in Korea tests it, so you don’t have to worry about it.

You will receive a visa number within a few days. This visa number is used for the visa application in your country. You must visit your local South Korean embassy and present your passport with any other documents (please make sure you have all the required documents). You will need to leave your passport at your embassy for a week. Then you can collect your South Korea E-2 work visa.

If you would like to know more about ID cards issued in South Korea or any other questions related to English teaching in Korea, please browse my personal blog.

To learn more about Korea, visit my blog [http://www.christopheranderson.information-here.com] and live in Korea.

Chris Anderson is currently working as an ESL teacher in GeoGuoj.

INDONESIAN

E-2 Proses Aplikasi Visa untuk Korea Selatan, Hi Gus Di sini semua tips, Untuk bekerja sebagai guru bahasa Inggris di Korea Selatan, Anda memerlukan visa kerja yang valid. Cara yang diperlukan adalah (seringkali) visa E-2, tetapi tidak ada yang bisa mengajar dengan visa F-5. Lihat artikel saya tentang direktori artikel ini untuk informasi lebih lanjut tentang visa terkait atau Anda dapat menelusuri blog Anda untuk informasi lebih lanjut.

Artikel ini terutama terkait dengan proses mendapatkan visa kerja untuk Korea Selatan. Saya menjabarkan langkah-langkah yang sama saya ikuti pada Februari 2010 untuk mendapatkan visa di Afrika Selatan. Saya adalah duta besar pribadi untuk Korea Selatan, tetapi saya yakin prosesnya mirip dengan negara lain.

Langkah pertama untuk mendapatkan visa E-2 adalah bekerja di Korea Selatan. Ini dapat dilakukan melalui perusahaan (menelusuri ESL bekerja di situs web ESL paling populer) atau melalui program EPI melalui pemerintah Korea. Membantu EPI menemukan ratusan orang di Korea setiap tahun.

Setelah Anda dipekerjakan, Anda harus menandatangani kontrak. Anda harus menandatangani kontrak dan mengirim dokumen asli ke sekolah orang tua atau majikan Anda. Dianjurkan untuk menggunakan layanan kurir (seperti DHL) karena lebih aman dan lebih aman daripada layanan pos biasa.

Setelah mendapatkan tanda tangan dokumen (kontrak yang ditandatangani, kartu identitas, sertifikat polisi dan kelas dasar), proses aplikasi visa akan dimulai di Korea. Semua orang di Korea mengujinya, jadi Anda tidak perlu khawatir tentang hal itu.

Anda akan menerima nomor visa dalam beberapa hari. Nomor visa ini digunakan untuk aplikasi visa di negara Anda. Anda harus mengunjungi kedutaan Korea Selatan setempat dan menunjukkan paspor Anda dengan dokumen lain (pastikan Anda memiliki semua dokumen yang diperlukan). Anda harus meninggalkan paspor Anda di kedutaan selama seminggu. Kemudian Anda dapat mengambil visa kerja Korea Selatan E-2 Anda.

Jika Anda ingin tahu lebih banyak tentang kartu ID yang dikeluarkan di Korea Selatan atau pertanyaan lain yang terkait dengan pengajaran bahasa Inggris di Korea, silakan jelajahi blog pribadi saya.

Untuk mempelajari lebih lanjut tentang Korea, kunjungi blog saya [http://www.christopheranderson.information-here.com] dan tinggal di Korea.

Chris Anderson saat ini bekerja sebagai guru ESL di GeoGuoj.

How to get an E-2 Visa for South Korea

Ore Youtube video: 

Recent Post:

how-did-the-usaa-credit-card

Visas Required for Teaching in South Korea

E-2 Visa Application Process for South Korea

Our Facebook Page

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *