USA DV Lottery 2019, registration here & Application Form

 

US DV Lottery 2020

The US Department of State annually administers a DV lottery, providing immigrant visas (green cards) to people with low immigration rates to the US each year. This year there are 50,000 DVS. Visas are divided into six geographical regions and the maximum number of visas will be allocated to regions with low immigration rates. Over 50,000 immigrants have arrived in the US over the last five years.

US DV Lottery 2019 eligible countries

DV Lottery 2020 The locals in these countries cannot apply because over 50,000 people from Bangladesh, Brazil, Canada, China (mainland), Colombia, Dominican Republic, Ecuador, Salvador, Haiti, India have moved to the United States over the past five years. Jamaica, Mexico, Nigeria, Pakistan, Peru, Philippines, South Korea, United Kingdom (except Northern Ireland) and Dependent Territories and Vietnam. Hong Kong SAR, Macao SAR, and Taiwan meet the requirements. People can apply if their spouse is born in an eligible country.

Changes in eligibility this year: None

The registration deadline for the Diversity Visa Program (DV-2020) was from 2016 onwards. October 4 until 2016 November 7 finished. [quote]

DV Lottery 2019 Eligibility

Requirement 1: Individuals born in countries that meet local requirements may come in. If you were not born in the right country, you could get two more ways. If your spouse was born in a country where the locals live? If so, you can ask for the country of birth of your spouse, provided that both you and your spouse are named, the diversity visas are issued and imported into the United States at the same time. Were you born in a country whose locals are unsuitable, but none of your parents were born or legally resident at your birth?
If so, you may need one of the parents’ birth countries if it is a country with local people who are eligible for DV-2019. Requirement 2: Each MS applicant must meet Member State requirements for education/work experience: at least secondary education or equivalent, defined as a successful 12-year formal primary and secondary education course;

OR

two years of work experience in the last five years in a profession that requires at least two years of training or experience. have completed secondary education or equivalent education or have had two years of professional experience in the last five years, requiring at least two years of training or work experience. An alien must submit an online form and a digital photo through the official

DV lottery BD Study Book. Only one entry per person is allowed. Several registrations made on behalf of one person are disqualified. Free.DV Lottery 2019 Bangladesh Application FormSelect your listing as follows:

Name – surname, first name, surname, middle name – just like your passport.

  1. Gender – Men or Women.
  2. Date of birthday, month, year.
  3. The city you were born in.
  4. Country of birth – Use the name of the country where you were born.

The country covered by the DV program – Your country of eligibility will usually be the same as the country of birth. Your eligibility country is not related to where you live. Photo (s) of the claimant – Latest photos (within the last six months) about yourself, your spouse and all the records you have recorded. You do not need to include a photo of a spouse or a child who is already a

US citizen or a legitimate resident, but you will not post. Group photos will not be accepted; You must provide a photo for each person. Your entry may be rejected or your visa application may be rejected if your photos have not been taken within the last six months, have been manipulated in any way or do not meet the following requirements.

Mail Address – Take Care

  • Address line 1
  • Address line 2
  • Town town
  • District / Country / Province / State
  • Zip / Postal code

Country

The country where you live today.
Telephone number (optional).

  • Email Email Address – Email Mail Mail address for which you have direct access. If your message is selected and you respond to the selection message via the Participant Status Check, you will receive an email. The letter. State Department Notification to You informing you that your immigrant visa interview data is available in the Participant Status Check. The State Department will never take you by e-mail. A message indicating that you have selected a DV program.
  • Today’s highest level of education: (1) Primary school only, (2) Some secondary school, non-diploma, (3) high school diploma, 4) vocational school, (5) some university courses, university degree, (7) some postgraduate courses, (8) masters degree, (9) some doctoral courses, and (10) current doctoral family status – unmarried, married and my spouse NO US citizen or US legal resident (LPR) married and my spouse is in the US citizen or US LPR is divorced,
  • widowed or legally separated. Enter the spouse’s name, date of birth, gender, city of birth, and country of birth, as well as a picture of his or her spouse matching the same technical specifications as your photo.

Our Facebook Group

https://web.facebook.com/groups/Notice/

How to apply for a student visa in Malaysia

your spouse is not listed, your disqualification will be the main applicant for diversity and visa refusal at all times during your visa. You must indicate your spouse, even if you plan to be divorced before applying for a visa. A spouse who is already a US citizen or LPR does not need a visa or visa, even if you are not fined if you enter them on the arrival form. The number of children – name, date of birth, sex, place, place of birth and birth country of all live unmarried children under 21 years of age, regardless of whether they live with you or intend to accompany or follow you if you immigrate to the US. Provide separate photos for each child using the same technical specifications as your photo.
 

US DV Lottery 2020
Be sure to include:

  • all living natural children;
  • all of your legally adopted children; and

all electronic unmarried children under the age of 21 living on the day of arrival, even if you are no longer legally married to the child’s parents and even if the child does not currently live with you and/or does not immigrate with you.

Children 21 or older are not eligible for the DV Lottery 2019 when submitting their records. However, the Child Protection Act protects children from aging under certain circumstances. If your DV records are made before the 21st year of your unmarried child and a child under the age of 21 is issued a visa, it may be treated as less than 21 for the purpose of a visa.

Author: News Admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *